Rosemary Extract (Liquid), also known as Rosemary Oil Extract or ROE is an oil soluble, natural, stable (high temperature durable), non-toxic liquid and mainly used to retard rancidity in natural oils, it can also be added into the oil and fatty food, functional food, cosmetics and so on. Its potent antioxidant properties are attributed in large part to carnosic acid, one of its major constituents. Rosemary Extract(Liquid) is available with varying levels of carnosic acid, which is a kind of naturally occurring phenolic compound with antioxidant properties.
Specification:5%,10%,15% HPLC Description:Light brown liquid
Carrier Oil:Sunflower Seed Oil or customized Solvent Used:Water,Ethanol
Carrier Oil: Sunflower seed oil Part Used:Rosmeary leaf Cas No:.3650-09-7
|Appearance||Brown, slightly viscous liquid||Brown Liquid||VISUAL|
|Odor||Light Aromatic||Light Aromatic||OL FACTORY|
|Carrier Oil||Sunflower Seed Oil||Conforms|
|Assay||> 10.0%||10.6%||HPL .C|
|Heavy Metals (Pb)||s1ppm||s1.0ppm||AAS|
|Total Plate Count||s1000cfu/g||< 100cfu/g||USP33|
|Yeasts & Molds||s100cfu/g||< 10cfu/g||USP33|
|Conclusion: Conforms to specification. |
Storage: Cool & dry place .Keep away from strong light and heat.
Shelf life: Min. 24 months when properly stored.
Packing : 1kg, 5kg, 25kg/drum or ting
We are here to help you! If you close the chatbox, you will automatically receive a responsefrom us via email. Please be sure to leave yourcontact details so that we can better assist